close_button-10x10

BLP Corp takes pride from our 18 years of experience in the industry to source the best raw materials and provide them to our clients at competitive prices with exceptional service. Our modern Lab facilities allow us to provide the pinnacle of R&D; capabilities to our clients. We have the ability to create new raw materials and handle the associated logistics including Lab work and Lab/Clinical testing requirements. Please use the link above to contact us for further information.

close_button-10x10

Address: 45 Feldland Street, Bohemia, NY 11716   Phone: (631) 244-0427   Email: info@blpcorp.com

products_img01-265x153 products_img02-265x153 products_img03-265x153
Product Name
Code
Inci Name
Description
Properties
Applications
DERMALENE®
EKI-0110
Squalene
EMOLLIENT PROPERTIES
OILY COMPONENT USED ALTERNATIVELY TO MINERAL OIL. IT IS NOT COMEDOGENIC NOR ACHANTOTIC. EMOLLIENT AND LUBRICANT
IN O/W AND W/O EMULSIONS, IN OILS, OINTMENTS AND LIPIDIC GELS
DERMOXENE SAC®
AG-40003
Isodecyl Citrate
ANTIAGEING PROPERTIES
IT EXERTS AN INHIBITORY EFFECT TOWARDS BIOMEMBRANE LIPIDS PEROXIDATION. IT STOPS THE LIPOPEROXIDATION PROCESS INTERFERING WITH ITS CHAIN PROPAGATION BY REMOVAL AND/OR INACTIVATION OF FREE RADICALS RATHER THAN IN THE INITIATION PHASE MEDIATED BY THE OXYGEN REACTIVE SPECIMEN. IT IS NOT AN ANTIOXIDANT
FOR PARTIAL OR EVEN TOTAL SUBSTITUTION OF OILS PRESENT AS ANTIAGING AGENT IN ALL THE PRODUCTS FOR SKIN CARE, WHETHER PHARMACEUTICS OR COSMETICS
DERMSOFT 1018®
AG-42105
C10-C18 Triglycerides
VEGETABLE MINERAL OIL PROPERTIES
OIL COMPONENT RELATED TO SEBUM; ALTERNATIVE FOR VEGETABLE AND MINERAL OILS
EMULSIONS, OINTMENTS, SOAPS SKIN CARE PRODUCTS, OIL SUITABLE FOR SUPPOSITORIES
DERMSOFT® 2244®
AG-40038
Isodecyl Laurate
OILY PROPERTIES
EMOLLIENT, LUBRICANT, ALTERNATIVE OILY COMPONENT
OILS, EMULSIONS, ANHYDROUS OINTMENTS
NEOFIN PME
BP-64248
NEOFIN PM/E
WATER PROTECTIVE PROPERTIES
SUBSTITUTE FOR PETROLATUM AND SILICONES, EMOLLIENT, LUBRICANT,SKIN PROTECTANT AND WATER REPELLENT. FIRST THERMO-RHEOSTATIC AGENT TO BE USED DERMO-PHARMACEUTICALLY; COMPLETELY HARMLESS
PHARMACEUTICAL AND COSMETIC OINTMENTS; LIPSTICKS; LIPBALMS; MASSAGE CREAMS; BARRIER CREAMS; HAND CREAMS; BABY PRODUCTS
SOFTWAX AB-10®
AG-42013
Acetylated Glycol Stearate
EMMOLIENT
STRONG EMOLLIENT ACTION TO ALL FINISHED PRODUCTS. EXCEPTIONAL EMOLLIENCE TO AQUEOUS GELS. CONFERS SOFTNESS, PLASTICITY TO CREAMS, POMADES AND STICKS; WATERPROOF CHARACTERISITCS TO OLEOGELS; HIGH STABILITY TO ALL FINISHED PRODUCTS IN CASE OF SUDDEN TEMPERATURE CHANGES; ADJUSTABLE RELEASE OF THE ACTIVE PRINICIPLE IN THE SKIN (TRANSDERMAL DELIVERY); ELASTICITY; FOAM CONTROL
OINTMENTS